Upcoming Events

Past Events

Symposium on Innovation & Technology 2017

2017-10-13



With the support of the sponsors, supporting organisations and members, the Symposium was held successfully on 13 Oct 2017.  We are happy to report that 826 audiences (from 533 companies)  have attended the Symposium.  And 245 of the guests were invited to join the HKETA Symposium Networking Luncheon between the morning and afternoon sessions.  Both the Symposium and the Networking Luncheon have received very positive feedback in general. 

香港秋電展 - 創新科技論壇:  https://youtu.be/1IJOWdNgUGs

Please CLICK HERE to download the Symposium 2017 Booklet

Please CLICK HERE to download the Symposium 2017 Summary

Please CLICK HERE to see more photos of the Symposium 2017

 

 




PROGRAMME RUNDOWN



PARTICIPANTS

  Company Name Title First Name Last name Business Nature AM Lunch PM
1 A&A Solution (China) Mr Alan YEUNG Industrial Automation 1 0 1
2 AAMA Mr Charles CHENG Information Technology 1 0 1
3 Abas Business Mr Lin CHAN Information Technologies 1 1 0
4 Abas Business Mr Gary YU Information Technologies 1 1 0
5 Abas Business Ms Kitty ZHEN Information Technologies 1 1 0
6 ABC Engineering Mr Franklin CHAN Engineering 1 1 1
7 ABC Engineering Mr Sam HO Engineering 1 1 1
8 Ackius Technology Ms Joy TAI Manufacturing Technology 1 1 1
9 Ackius Technology Mr Simon KO Manufacturing Technology 1 1 1
10 Ackius Technology Mr George KUI Manufacturing Technology 1 1 1
11 Action Max Mr Peter TAM Retail 1 1 1
12 Advanced Materials Enterprises Mr Jonathan CHAN Technology 1 1 1
13 Advanced Materials Enterprises Dr Wing YEUNG Technology 1 1 1
14 AECOM Asia Company Mr Wilson TSUI Consultant 1 0 1
15 AF Technology Ltd Mr Fox CHAN Product design 1 0 1
16 Akos Advanced Ir Dr Kevin SO Green Technology 1 1 1
17 Akos Advanced Mr George CHAN Green Technology 1 1 1
18 Akos Advanced Dr Teresa LAW Green Technology 1 1 1
19 Altai Technologies Ms Thomas HUI Information Technology 1 0 1
20 Altai Technologies Dr Michelle ZHONG Information Technology 1 0 1
21 AMASIC Design Mr Tat Wah Chan Hardware and Embedded System 1 1 1
22 Amazon Web Services Mr Ahim KHO Web Services 1 1 1
23 Amazon Web Services Mr Zane MOI Speaker 1 1 1
24 Amway Mr Man Fung FU Retailing 1 0 1
25 Amway Hong Kong Mr Ben FU Retail 1 0 1
26 Annie YY Chan Ms Annie CHAN Information Technology 0 0 1
27 AP Infosense Mr Samuel CHENG Product design 1 0 1
28 AP Infosense Mr Gordon YEUNG Product design 1 0 1
29 AP Photonics Mr Brian NG R&D 1 0 1
30 APAS Dr Hoe Seng OOI R&D Center / Vehicle Tech 1 1 0
31 APAS Dr Lawrence POON R&D Center / Vehicle Tech 1 1 0
32 APAS Dr Lawrence CHEUNG R&D Center / Vehicle Tech 1 1 0
33 Armitage Technologies Mr Alvin LEE Information Technology 1 1 1
34 Armitage Technologies Mr Andy TSANG Information Technology 1 1 1
35 ARUP Mr Jackson WONG Civil Construction 1 0 0
36 Asian Institute of Built Environment Ir Gregroy CHUI Educational Institutions 0 0 1
37 ASTRI Mr Barry YEN R&D Center / ICT 1 1 1
38 ASTRI Dr Meikei IEONG R&D Center / ICT 1 1 1
39 ASTRI Dr James LEI R&D Center / ICT 1 1 1
40 ASTRI Ms Eunice CHENG R&D Center / ICT 1 1 1
41 ASTRI Mr Vincent WONG R&D Center / ICT 1 1 1
42 ASTRI Mr M Y WONG R&D Center / ICT 1 1 1
43 ASTRI Mr Dennis LEE R&D Center / ICT 1 0 1
44 ASTRI Mr Mark MOK R&D Center / ICT 1 0 1
45 ASTRI Dr Kong Chau, Eric TSANG R&D Center / ICT 1 0 1
46 ASTRI Dr Michelle LEE R&D Center / ICT 1 0 1
47 Aurecon Mr Albert CHENG Consulting 1 0 1
48 Aviton Care Limited Mr CM CHAN Manufacturing 1 0 1
49 BBPOS Mr Alex CHOI Fin-tech 1 1 1
50 BBPOS Mr Damien CHOW Fin-tech 1 1 1
51 BBPOS Mr Namson KWOK Fin-tech 1 1 1
52 BBPOS Mr Ben LO Fin-tech 1 1 1
53 BBPOS Mr Jimmy TANG Fin-tech 1 1 1
54 BEC Ms Janice CHEUNG Association / Green 1 1 1
55 BEC Mr William LIN Association / Green 1 1 1
56 BeeInventor Mr Harry CHAN Information Technology 1 0 1
57 Beghelli Asia Pacific Ir Kam MAK Manufacturing 1 0 1
58 Beria Ir Kwok Fai TSE Information Technology 1 0 1
59 Bigdata Architect Mr Hon-yiu CHAN Information Technologies 1 1 1
60 Bigdata Architect Ms Phoebe FAN Information Technologies 1 1 1
61 BISA Mr Allan HUI RFID 1 1 1
62 BISA TECHNOLOGIES (HONG KONG) LIMITED Mr YORK HWE RFID 1 0 1
63 Blueinno Technology Mr Patrick CHAN Technology Education 1 1 1
64 Blueinno Technology Mr Alex IP Technology Education 1 1 1
65 Blueinno Technology Ms Monica LEUNG Technology Education 1 1 1
66 Calico Dr Leo WONG Investment 1 0 1
67 Catalonia Trade and Investment Mr Kenny WONG Government 1 0 1
68 Cathay Pacific Services Ir Kenneth YY CHAN Air Cargo Handling 1 0 1
69 CCE Ir Peter YUNG Consulting 1 0 1
70 Cell Technology Mr Derek LEE Network & Security Technology 1 1 1
71 Cell Technology Ms Vivian LEE Network & Security Technology 1 1 0
72 Cell Technology Mr Ricky YEUNG Network & Security Technology 1 1 0
73 Charter Queen Mr Terance IU Electrical 1 1 1
74 Charter Queen Ir Patrick LOO Electrical 1 1 1
75 Cheung Kong Asset Holdings Ir Kelvin CHANG Property management 1 0 1
76 Chevalier iTech Services Mr Peter LI Information Technology 1 0 1
77 China Mobile Hong Kong Mr Jacky ZHAO Technology Development 1 1 1
78 Chun Wo Mr Hanfei ZHOU Construction 1 0 1
79 Citroen Mr Harry KWOK Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
80 Citroen Mr Kelvin LAU Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
81 Citroen Mr Ringo LEE Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
82 Citroen Mr Martin KWOK Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
83 Citroen Mr Simon SIN Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
84 Citroen Mr Owen YAU Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
85 Citroen Mr Tony NG Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
86 Citroen Mr William LEUNG Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
87 Citroen Mr Eric YUEN Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
88 Citroen Mr Jake WONG Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
89 CityU Dr Rosa CHAN Academic 1 1 1
90 CityU Prof Stella PANG Academic 1 1 0
91 CityU Dr Steve WONG Academic 0 0 1
92 CK Management Consultancy Dr Clifford KWONG Investment 0 0 1
93 CLP Power HK Ir Tai Wah BUI Utilities 1 0 1
94 CLP Power Hong Kong Ir Ken CHAN Product design 1 0 1
95 CM Computer Advertising Design Mr Joe MAK Event Management 1 0 1
96 CM Computer Advertising Design Ms Macy CHAN Event Management 1 0 1
97 CM Computer Advertising Design Ms Ting Nga NG Event 1 0 1
98 CM Computer Advertising Design Mr Joe MAK Event Management 1 0 1
99 CM Computer Advertising Design Ms Macy CHAN Event Management 1 0 1
100 CM Computer Advertising Design Co. Ms Kammie TSE Event 1 0 1
101 CMA Mr Tai Ming LEUNG Manufacturing 1 0 1
102 CMA Testing & Cert Lab Mr Dominic LAM Certification and Testing 1 1 1
103 CMA Testing & Cert Lab Ms Eunice KWOK Inspection and Certifiation 1 0 1
104 CMA Testing and Certification Mr Raymond WONG Testing and certification 1 0 1
105 Co-operatives of Innovative Intellectuals Mr Ian HUANG Information Technology 1 1 1
106 Co-operatives of Innovative Intellectuals Dr Bill WONG Information Technology 1 1 1
107 Concord Technology Mr Dennis WONG Advanced Manufacturing 1 1 1
108 Concord Technology Mr Lawrence LI Advanced Manufacturing 1 1 1
109 Concord Technology Mr Sunny MOK Advanced Manufacturing 1 1 1
110 Connexion Consulting Ms Carrie IP HR 1 0 1
111 Coulomb Electronics Ms Rosaline WONG Manufacturing 1 0 1
112 CPE Limited Ir PF CHAN Educational Institutions 1 0 1
113 Cree Hong Kong Mr Eric CHAN Lighting Technology 1 1 1
114 Cree Hong Kong Mr Patrick SETO Lighting Technology 1 1 1
115 Cree Hong Kong Mr Patrick WONG Lighting Technology 1 1 1
116 Crown Worldwide (HK) Mr Billy WONG Logistics & Removal 1 0 1
117 CSL Limited Mr Matthew AU Mobile Operator 1 0 1
118 CSL Mobile Limited Mr Johnny LUK telecommunication 1 0 1
119 CUHK Ir YH TAM Educational Institutions 1 0 1
120 CUHK Mr Ishwant Singh SALUJA Manufacturing 1 0 1
121 Cwlinux Limited Mr Andrew IP IoT and M2M Technology 1 1 1
122 Cwlinux Limited Mr Jack LO IoT and M2M Technology 1 1 1
123 Cwlinux Limited Mr Inky LUNG IoT and M2M Technology 1 1 1
124 D.Mondo Mr Samson YU Interior design 1 1 1
125 Deepsky Mrs Hanping Wu Product design 1 1 1
126 Deepsky Mr Antoine Doublet Product design 1 1 1
127 Design square Ms James LO Product design 1 0 1
128 Design Square Mr James LO R&D 1 0 1
129 Dixons Sourcing Ltd Mr KM LEE importer 1 0 1
130 Dow Chemical Ir Andrew HO Manufacturing 1 0 1
131 Dow Corning Ms Dannie YUEN Chemical 1 0 1
132 E Ink Holdings Dr F Y GAN Speaker 1 1 1
133 E Ink Holdings Mr David Keefe ESL & Retail Signage 1 1 1
134 EMSD (Former) Ir Chi Kwan WONG Government 1 0 1
135 Energy Saving Lighting Mr Charle LAU Electronics Technology 1 1 1
136 Far East Consulting Engineers Ir Joseph LUI Building Services Consulting 1 0 1
137 Fly Global Mr Danjo NG Information Technology 1 0 1
138 FUEL Capital Mr S.C. MAK Investment 1 0 1
139 Fuji Xerox (Hong Kong) Ms Maggie LUI Information Technology 1 0 1
140 Fuji Xerox (Hong Kong) Ms Catherine YUEN Information Technology 0 0 1
141 Fuji Xerox (Hong Kong) Mr Sunny FOK Information Technology 1 0 1
142 Fuji Xerox (Hong Kong) Mr Alex CHOW Information Technology 1 0 1
143 Fuji Xerox (Hong Kong) Ms Helen CHAU Information Technology 1 0 1
144 Fuji Xerox (Hong Kong) Mr Simon HA Information Technology 1 0 1
145 Full Charter Mr Benny LO Exhibition 1 1 1
146 Full Charter Mr Karl DU Exhibition Service 1 1 1
147 Full Charter Limited Ms Stella NG Exhibition Service 1 0 1
148 Full Charter Limited Ms May CHAN Exhibition Service 1 0 0
149 Full Charter Limited Ms Sun WONG Exhibition Service 1 0 0
150 G Star Services Mr Melvyn WONG Information Technology 1 0 1
151 GEO Professor Ken HO Government 1 0 1
152 Globul.org Dr Bennu YIU Advisory of Strategy 1 0 0
153 Good Shine Development Mr William LEUNG R&D 1 0 1
154 Google Mr Yam Ki CHAN Speaker 1 1 1
155 Group Sense Mr Rickie CHOW Electronics 1 0 1
156 Group Sense Mr Kazuhiro OTANI Electronics 1 0 1
157 GSMA Mr Terry NG Communication 1 0 1
158 Hails Company Mr Kicky HO wholesale of wine 1 0 1
159 Hasbro Far East Limited Mr Richard LEUNG Product design 1 0 1
160 Heliotrope Tech Ms Janina MOTTER R&D Center 0 0 1
161 Henderson (China) Investment Mr Benson LEUNG retailer 1 0 1
162 Hk Batteries MFY Mr Thomas TO Manufacturing 0 0 1
163 HK Travelbox Ms Veronica FUNG Travelling 1 1 1
164 HKCCI Dr Shelley ZHOU Educational Institutions 1 0 0
165 HKEIA Mr Kam-cheung LEE Products Technology 1 1 1
166 HKEIA Mr Paul SO Products Technology 1 1 1
167 HKEIA Mr Basil WAI Association 1 0 0
168 HKEIA Dr C H NG Association / Electronics 1 1 1
169 HKEIC Mr Steve CHUANG Association / Electronics 1 1 0
170 HKEIC Mr Herbert NG Association / Electronics 1 1 0
171 HKEIC Mr Christopher TSE Association / Electronics 1 1 0
172 HKEIC Mr Eddie WONG Association / Electronics 0 0 1
173 HKETA Ir Victor NG Association / Technologies 1 1 1
174 HKETA Dr Roy CHUNG Association / Technologies 1 1 1
175 HKETA Mr Kenneth SO Association / Technologies 1 1 1
176 HKIE END Ir John CHAN Association / Electronics 1 1 1
177 HKIE END Ir Wilson KWOK Association / Electronics 1 1 1
178 HKIE END Ir Dr K F TSANG Association / Electronics 1 1 1
179 HKITF Ms Irene LEUNG Association / IT 1 1 0
180 HKITF Ms Judy LEUNG Association / IT 1 1 0
181 HKMHDIA Ir Prof Andros CHAN Association / Medical 1 1 1
182 HKMHDIA Mr Henry LAM Association / Medical 1 1 1
183 HKMHDIA Mr Rupert MOK Association / Medical 1 1 1
184 HKMHDIA Mr Kevin ORR Association / Medical 1 1 1
185 HKPC Ir Bryan SO R&D Center 1 0 0
186 HKPC Mr Derek POON Technology Development 1 1 1
187 HKPX Mr K.K. CHAN Product design 1 0 1
188 HKSAR Dr S WONG Government 1 0 1
189 HKSTP Mr Oscar WONG Information Technology 1 0 1
190 HKSTP Mr Peter YEUNG Scienck Park 1 1 0
191 HKSTP Mr H L YIU Scienck Park 1 1 0
192 HKT Mr Ken CH FOK Communication 1 0 1
193 HKT Mr S M SHUEN IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
194 HKT Mr Gary CHEUNG IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
195 HKT Mr Wing Keung LEUNG IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
196 HKT Mr K L HO IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
197 HKT Mr Milton YEUNG IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
198 HKT Mr Eric WONG IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
199 HKT Mr Keith CHUE IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
200 HKT Ms Lisa LAM IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
201 HKT Mr Jau LO IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
202 HKT Mr Ivar YUNG IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
203 HKT Mr Alex TSANG IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
204 HKT Ms Ida MOK IT / Telecommunication 1 1 1
205 HKT Mr Chris CHAN Communication 1 0 1
206 HKT Ms Jolie CHAN Information Technology 1 0 1
207 HKT Mr Fat Chun CHANG Communication 1 0 1
208 HKT Mr Wai-Kin LEE Communication 1 0 1
209 HKT Mr Henry WONG IT / Telecommunication 0 1 1
210 HKT Mr Theo HO Communication 1 0 1
211 HKT Mr Kevin KWOK Communication 1 0 1
212 HKT Mr Charlie TAM Information Technology 1 0 1
213 HKT Mr Thomson WAN Information Technology 1 0 0
214 HKT Mr Chokey LAM IT / Telecommunication 1 0 1
215 HKT Mr Peter LAM IT / Telecommunication 1 1 0
216 HKT Mr Lloyd CHAN IT / Telecommunication 1 0 1
217 HKT Mr Alex CHAN Information Technology 1 0 1
218 HKT Mr Alan Chow Communication 1 0 1
219 HKT Mr KL HO Communication 1 0 1
220 HKT Mr Jacky LEUNG IT / Telecommunication 1 0 1
221 HKT Mr Lap Keung LEUNG IT / Telecommunications 1 0 1
222 HKT Mr Kwan Yau LUI Information Technology 1 0 1
223 HKT Mr Chun Kit MA Information Technology 1 0 1
224 HKT Mr Lester SIN IT / Telecommunication 1 0 1
225 HKT Mr Eric TSO IT / Telecommunication 1 0 1
226 HKT Mr Leslie CK WONG Information Technology 1 0 1
227 HKT Mr HOI WAH WONG Information Technology 1 0 1
228 HKT Mr Jayco WONG IT / Telecommunication 1 0 1
229 HKT Dr James WONG Information Technology 1 0 1
230 HKT Mr Timothy YUEN Communication 1 0 1
231 HKT Mr Victor YUEN Information Technology 1 0 1
232 HKT Mr Yim Jau LO Communication 1 0 1
233 HKT Mr Y C LUI Communication 1 0 1
234 HKT Mr Steve NG Information Technology 1 0 1
235 HKT Mr Wai Lap CHAN Communication 1 0 1
236 HKT Limited Mr S M SHUEN Communication 1 0 1
237 HKTDC       HKTDC 1 1 1
238 HKTDC       HKTDC 1 1 1
239 HKTDC       HKTDC 1 1 1
240 HKU Mr Hon Lam Franco CHAN Student 1 0 1
241 HKU SPACE Ir Ting King CHAN Educational Institutions 1 0 1
242 HKUST Mr Darwin YIM Educational Institutions 1 1 1
243 Hong Kong College of Technology Mr Terry CHENG Educational Institutions 1 0 1
244 Hong Kong College of Technology Mr WING HONG CHENG Educational Institutions 1 0 1
245 Hong Kong X'Tals Mr LEO LI Manufacturing 1 1 1
246 Hong Kong X'Tals Mr Tony WONG Manufacturing 1 1 1
247 Hongfa Electroacoustic Mr Johnson CHEN Relay 1 1 1
248 Hongfa Electroacoustic Mr Tom SIU Relay 1 1 1
249 Hongkong Electric Ir Michael CHAN Public utility 1 0 1
250 Housing Department Ir Kin Sun Walter LEE Government 1 0 1
251 Hsin Chong Group Holding Mr Hang Chit LAM Construction Industry 1 0 1
252 Huawei Mr Alex WONG Speaker 1 1 1
253 IBM China/Hong Kong Mr Kin TSANG Information Technology 1 1 1
254 IET Hong Kong Ir Bruce CHAN Association / Engineering 1 1 1
255 IET Hong Kong Prof W C LEE Association / Engineering 1 1 1
256 IET Hong Kong Ir Ben LI Association / Engineering 1 1 1
257 Independent Consultant Mr Albert W S CHENG Environmental 1 0 1
258 IngDan Ms Jan SHAM IoT Innovation Platform 1 1 1
259 IngDan Ms Novam NG IoT Innovation Platform 1 0 0
260 Innovation and Technology Bureau Mr WP TSE Government 1 0 1
261 Innovation and Technology Bureau Ms Lilian CHEONG Government 1 0 0
262 Innovation and Technology Bureau Ir KC LEUNG Government 1 0 1
263 Innovation and Technology Bureau Mr Nicholas YANG Government 1 0 0
264 Integration-Linkage Mr Andrew CHENG Embedded System 1 1 1
265 Integration-Linkage Mr Vincent LAU Embedded System 1 1 1
266 InvestHK Ms Chris Chan Government 1 0 1
267 Invoxia Asia Mr William TAO Hardware and Embedded System 1 0 1
268 Invoxia Asia Mr Dicky TAO Communication 1 0 1
269 IOTA Mr Arthur CHAN Association / IoT 1 1 0
270 IOTA Ms Martha HAO Association / IoT 1 1 1
271 IOTA Dr Ernest LO Association / IoT 1 1 0
272 ISIA Mr Jefferson WAT Association / IT 1 1 1
273 ISIA Mr Steve YEUNG Association / IT 1 1 1
274 ISIA Mr C W KONG Association / IT 1 1 0
275 iSolution Technologies Mr Aaron CHAN Consumer Electronics 1 1 1
276 iSolution Technologies Mr Victor CHOI Consumer Electronics 1 1 1
277 iSolution Technologies Mr Wun SUEN Consumer Electronics 1 1 1
278 ITC Prof O C YUE Government 1 1 1
279 ITC Mr Ken WK HO Government 1 0 1
280 ITC Mr Samuel CK KO Government 1 0 1
281 ITC Mr Brian HT LEE Government 1 0 1
282 ITC Ms Maggie MK YUEN Government 1 0 1
283 IVE Dr Wing Hong CHAN Educational Institutions 1 0 1
284 IVE Dr Wilson CHAN Educational Institutions 1 0 1
285 IWATSU ELECTRIC CO., LTD. Mr Tomohiro AKUTSU Hardware and Embedded System 1 0 1
286 Johnson Controls Mr Kin Tung AU Building Services 1 0 1
287 Johnson Controls Ms Hoi Mei LAM Engineering 0 0 1
288 Johnson Controls Mr Ho Wang CHUNG Building Services 1 0 1
289 Justin Material Supplies & Trading Ms Yee Nin TSUI Trading 1 1 0
290 Justin Material Supplies & Trading Mr Michael YU Trading 1 1 0
291 Kin Yat Holdings Mr Vincent FUNG Manufacturing 1 0 1
292 Kingsford Far East Mr Laurence HO Distribution 1 1 1
293 Kingsford Far East Ms Teresa LI Distribution 1 1 1
294 KPMG Mr James WONG Audit, Tax and Advisory 1 0 1
295 Kum Shing Engineering Ir Kwok On HO Installation Contractor 1 0 1
296 L. A. Enterprises Mr Larry Le BON Investment 1 0 1
297 LED Home Mr Atman CHAU Information Technologies 1 1 1
298 LED Home Mr David HONG Information Technologies 1 1 1
299 Legislative Councillor Ir Dr Hon W K LO Legislative 1 1 1
300 Legislative Councillor The Hon Alvin YEUNG Legislative 1 1 1
301 Legislative Councillor The Hon Charles MOK Legislative 1 0 0
302 Lifecode Holdings Dr Leo WONG Investment 1 0 1
303 LinkPOWER Technology Mr Ivan FUNG Information Technology 1 0 1
304 LSCM Dr Frank TONG R&D Center / Logistics 1 1 0
305 LSCM Mr Simon WONG R&D Center / Logistics 1 1 0
306 LSCM Mr Anthony KWOK R&D Center / Logistics 1 1 0
307 M800 Limited Mr Jayden ONG Communication 1 1 1
308 M800 Limited Mr Steven YAP Communication 1 1 1
309 M800 Limited Mr Kevin LAU Communication 1 1 1
310 MacGregor Education Dr Stephen HO Educational Institutions 1 0 1
311 Majestic Eng Mr Thomas SOON Construction 1 0 1
312 MBDA Ms Tonia YIM Information Technology 1 0 1
313 Medisen Mr Joe WONG Product Technology 1 1 1
314 Mega Link Mr Jack CHAN IoT R&D 1 1 1
315 Mega Link Mr Henry HO IoT R&D 1 1 1
316 Megabyte Mr C Y CHOI IoT R&D 1 1 1
317 Megabyte Mr Ken LAI IoT R&D 1 1 1
318 Megabyte Mr Benny LAU IoT R&D 1 1 1
319 Megabyte Mr Raymond LI IoT R&D 1 1 1
320 Megabyte Dr Matthew MAN IoT R&D 1 1 1
321 Megabyte Mr Chris YU IoT R&D 1 1 1
322 Mekoprint HK Mr Joachim 'Joe' MADSEN Manufacturing 1 0 1
323 Micom Tech Mr Andrew FUNG Embedded System 1 1 1
324 Micom Tech Mr Raymond LAU Embedded System 1 1 1
325 Micom Tech Mr Manuel KWONG Embedded System 1 1 1
326 Microsoft Hong Kong Ms Serena CHEUNG Software Technology 1 1 1
327 Microsoft Hong Kong Mr Fred SHEU Software Technology 1 1 1
328 Microsoft Hong Kong Mr Eric CHIN Software Technology 1 1 1
329 Microsoft Hong Kong Mr Henry WONG Software Technology 1 1 1
330 Microsoft Hong Kong Ms Venus CHAN Software Technology 1 1 1
331 Microsoft Hong Kong Mr Andy CHEUNG Speaker 1 1 1
332 Microsoft Hong Kong Ms Cally CHAN Speaker 1 0 0
333 Mingle Tech Mr Keith CHEUNG R&D 1 0 1
334 MiniLogic Device Mr Stapler LI Manufacturing 1 1 1
335 MiniLogic Device Mr Andy LIU Manufacturing 1 1 1
336 MiniLogic Device Mr Henry LAM Manufacturing 1 1 1
337 Mobicon Holdings Mr Marcel CHEUNG R&D 1 1 1
338 Mobicon Holdings Mr Measure HUNG Manufacturing 1 1 1
339 Mobileye Automotive Mr Tony TUNG Speaker 1 0 1
340 Mtel Mr Willy WONG Information Technology 1 0 1
341 MTR Mr Augustine LEE Software 1 0 1
342 Mtrc Ir Raymond TANG Engineering 1 0 1
343 Multi-way Industries Ir Luk Cheung CHEUNG Manufacturing 1 0 0
344 Muse Digital Ltd Mr KK AU Information Technology 1 0 1
345 Musical Electronics Mr Bobby TSE Manufacturing 1 1 1
346 Musical Electronics Dr C C CHEUNG Manufacturing 1 1 1
347 Musical Electronics Mr Andy CHENG Manufacturing 1 0 1
348 Musical Electronics Mr HK CHAN Manufacturing 1 0 1
349 NAMI Dr Ellie FU R&D Center / Nano Tech 1 1 1
350 NAMI Dr Vincent LI R&D Center / Nano Tech 1 1 1
351 NAMI Dr Shengbo LU R&D Center / Nano Tech 1 1 1
352 NAMI Ms Jenny YIU R&D Center / Nano Tech 1 1 0
353 NAMI Prof P C CHING R&D Center / Nano Tech 1 1 1
354 Nan Fung Development Mr Patrick YU Property development 1 0 1
355 Neonlite Mr Duncan KWAN Manufacturing 1 0 1
356 New Town Medical & Dental Services Ms Lecky Lau Medical Service 1 0 1
357 New Town Medical Group Ms Lecky LAU Medical Service 1 0 1
358 Nexsoft Technology Mr Chi Ming LEUNG Information Technology 1 0 1
359 Nexsoft Technology Mr Steven TSANG Information Technology 1 0 1
360 Nexsoft Technology Limited Mr Raymond WONG Information Technology 1 0 1
361 Nexsoft Technology Limited Mr Siu Hin XU Information Technology 1 0 1
362 Nexsoft Technology Ltd Mr Eric POON Information Technology 1 0 1
363 Nexsoftech Mr Mohammad Aitezaz Akram Information Technology 1 0 1
364 OGCIO Ir Allen YEUNG Government 1 0 0
365 OK CARE Ms Pauline WONG Healthcare services 1 0 1
366 OK CARE Ms Ada YU Healthcare services 1 0 1
367 Omura Property Ms Yan LEUNG Property 1 0 1
368 One Healthy Life Mr James CK Lam Marketing & Trading 1 1 1
369 Oscar Bath & Kitchen Mr Pierre LAU Product design 1 0 1
370 PCCW-HKT Mr Steve KO Information Technology 1 0 1
371 Perfect Sourcing Company Limited Mr Hok Cheung HO Product design 1 0 1
372 PolyU Ir Juliana TAM Educational Institutions 0 0 1
373 PolyU Dr Chi Tsun (Ben) CHENG Educational Institutions 1 1 1
374 PolyU Mr Kai Kin FOK Educational Institutions 1 1 1
375 Primo Group Ms Vanessa CHAN Integrated Interiors 1 0 1
376 Pro-Act Training (VTC) Mr Timothy LEE Educational Institutions 1 1 1
377 Pro-Act Training (VTC) Dr Mark YAN Educational Institutions 1 1 1
378 Professional Printing Mr David WONG Printing 1 1 1
379 Qualiman Industrial Mr Peter LAU Manufacturing 1 1 1
380 Qualiman Industrial Mr Henry HA Manufacturing 1 1 1
381 Ray Electronics Mr Cyril KAN Electronics Technology 0 1 0
382 Ray Electronics Mr Henry KAN Electronics Technology 1 1 1
383 Ray Electronics Ms Maria KAN Electronics Technology 1 1 1
384 Remotec Technology Mr Paul CHENG Technology Development 1 1 1
385 Remotec Technology Mr Daniel CHUN Technology Development 1 1 1
386 Renewit PSH Inc. Mr Anthony HO Design, Manufacturing 1 0 0
387 Rohde & Schwarz HK Mr Leslie CHAN Hardward & Embedded System 1 1 1
388 Rohde & Schwarz HK Mr Hoi-lung WANG Hardward & Embedded System 1 1 1
389 RST Mr Alan LAM Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
390 RST Mr Eddy LAM Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
391 RST Mrs   LAM Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
392 RST Ms Miu Amy LAM Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
393 RST Mr Alex YAN Vehicle Technology 1 1 1
394 SAE Magnetics Dr Pakkin WONG Manufacturing 1 0 1
395 Samson Innovation Corp Mr Sai Ying Derek TAM Product design 1 0 1
396 Sancus Technology Partners Mr Philip LEUNG Investment 1 0 1
397 Sanwa Technologies Mr Witson CHENG Technology Development 1 1 1
398 Sanwa Technologies Mr Jasey LAM Technology Development 1 1 1
399 Sanwa Technologies Mr William YIM Technology Development 1 1 1
400 SCC (Smart City Consortium) Mr Gary YEUNG Association / Smart City 1 1 0
401 SCC (Smart City Consortium) Mr Kason YU Association / Smart City 1 1 0
402 SCC (Smart City Consortium) Dr Winnie TANG Association / Smart City 1 1 1
403 Seema International Dr Peter LO Information Technologies 1 1 1
404 Sino-Pro Mr Fred LUNG Manufacturing 1 1 1
405 Smart Supply Chain Technologies Dr Eric LAM ICT 1 0 1
406 SOUTH BRIGHT Mr SIMON KWOK TRADING 1 0 1
407 Strobus (Far East) Mr William YIP Information Technology 1 0 1
408 Suffice Industrial Technology Mr John LAU Trading 1 1 1
409 Suffice Industrial Technology Mr Tony WONG Trading 1 1 1
410 Suffice Industrial Technology Ms Kaye WU Trading 1 1 1
411 Suffice Industrial Technology Mr Dick YIU Trading 1 1 1
412 Suffice Industrial Technology Mr Leif TSANG Trading 1 1 1
413 Suga International Mr Billy CHAN Products Technology 1 1 1
414 Suga International Mr Fenix LAM Products Technology 1 1 1
415 Suga International Dr Alfred NG Products Technology 1 1 1
416 Suga International Mr Anthony NG Products Technology 1 1 1
417 Suga International Mr Keith WONG Products Technology 1 1 1
418 Suga International Mr Sheldon CHIN Products Technology 1 1 1
419 Suga International Mr Voler HUNG Products Technology 1 1 1
420 Suga International Mr Tony TSANG Products Technology 1 1 1
421 Suga International Mr Tony YEUNG Products Technology 1 1 1
422 Suga International Mr Jason ZHENG Products Technology 1 1 1
423 Synerpower Technology Mr Dannie CHAN Research and Development 1 0 1
424 T and J Business Ventures Mr Twahir MOHAMMED Investment 1 0 1
425 T. Y. CHU & CO.,LTD. Ms Betty CHU Product design 1 0 1
426 Taiji Wang Ms Martina KONG Information Technology 1 0 1
427 Techno Resources HK Mr K K HAU Product Design 1 1 1
428 Teledyne e2v Asia Pacific Mr Fernandez ANTHONY Technology 1 0 1
429 Tencent Ms   易海燕小姐 Speaker 1 1 1
430 Tencent Mr   李華亮先生 Guest of Speaker 1 1 1
431 TesTime Mr Eleph KWONG Product certification 1 0 1
432 TesTime Mr Eleph KWONG Communication 1 0 1
433 TGL Mr HC MAK Information Technology 1 0 1
434 Thales Mr Tariq SHALLWANI Hardware and Embedded System 1 0 1
435 The Chinese University of Hong Kong Mr Don CHOI R&D Center 1 0 1
436 The Repulse Bay Mr Wai Hung FU Building management 0 0 1
437 The Repulse Bay Mr Wai hung FU Property management 1 0 1
438 Thinxtra Solutions Dr Anthony LAI Telecommunication 1 1 1
439 Thinxtra Solutions Mr Tyler CHAN Telecommunication 1 1 1
440 TMI Mr Richard KONG Investment 1 0 1
441 Top Honor Seafood Limited Ms Jess WONG Seafood importer 1 0 1
442 TQM Consultants Ir Dr Aaron TONG Technology Consulting 1 1 1
443 TQM Consultants Ms Patricia CHEUNG Technology Consulting 1 1 0
444 TQM Consultants Mr Light YIP Technology Consulting 1 1 1
445 TUV Rheinland Mr Andy LEUNG Information Technology 1 1 1
446 TUV Rheinland Mr Tim LOONG Information Technology 1 1 1
447 UniShip Mr Y K CHAN Communication 1 0 1
448 Valencetech Mr Aaron LAI Hardware and Embedded System 1 0 1
449 VHSoft Technologies Co. Mr Herbert MAK Information Technology 1 0 1
450 VTC Mr KW LAU Educational Institutions 0 0 1
451 VTC Ir Edwin NG Educational Institutions 0 0 1
452 VTC Dr Frankie LEUNG Educational Institutions 1 1 0
453 VTC Dr Eric LIU Educational Institutions 1 1 0
454 VTC Ir C Y SHIU Educational Institutions 1 1 0
455 VTC Ir Andrew CHENG Educational Institutions 1 0 1
456 VTC Dr YH SHUM Educational Institutions 1 0 1
457 VTC Mr Arthur YU Educational Institutions 1 0 1
458 Vykon Consultants Ir Wai Kock Welcon CHAN Engineering 1 0 1
459 Wah Shing Toys Mr Francis WONG Manufacturing 1 0 1
460 Wah Shing Toys Mr Takao KUBO Product Technology 1 0 0
461 Wah Shing Toys Co Mr Richard YUEN Manufacturing 1 0 1
462 We Software Mr Rollo CHAN Information Technology 1 0 0
463 William Kong & Company Mr William KONG Accountant 1 0 1
464 Willie Cheng Mr Willie CHENG Technology 1 0 1
465 Wing Hing Mr Jacky CHAN Manufacturing 1 0 1
466 Wong's International Mr David CHEUNG Manufacturing 1 0 1
467 Wong’s Int'l Holdings Mr David CHEUNG Information Technologies 1 1 1
468 WTIA Ms Wendy Alison YUNG Association / Wireless Tech 1 1 1
469 WTIA Mr Kenny YIU Association / Wireless Tech 1 1 1
470 WTT HK Dr Gaby KUN Information Technology 1 0 1
471 Zero Carbon Building Ms Desiree LUI Construction 1 0 1
472 鑫新家園移民顧問 Mr Willie CHENG 移民顧問 1 0 0

Search